Ponto Estrategico Foz Do Iguacu Villa
Offering a location 16 minutes' walk from the family-friendly Acquamania Foz Water Park, Ponto Estrategico Foz Do Iguacu Villa gives access to various tourist spots in the area.
Also, the holiday home is 4.7 km from La Aripuca and 6 km from the Triple Frontier. This property is about 15 minutes by car from Tenrikyo Foz do Iguacu Church, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.
Ponto Estrategico Foz Do Iguacu Villa comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. There are towels for guests' comfort.
A refrigerator and kitchenware are also included in the kitchen at this Foz do Iguacu property. Offering Brazilian dishes, restaurant Cantinho da Lasanha is located in proximity to the villa.
- Local attractions
- Frontier Centre3.3 km
- Iguazu Bike & Adventure Tours3.8 km
- Casino3.7 km
- Casino Iguazu3.7 km
- Tancredo Neves Bridge2.6 km
- Casino Cafe Central4.2 km
- Punto Iguazu Shopping Mall4 km
- La Aldea Fortin M'Borore4 km
- Reserva Selva Iryapu4 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
In the room
- Wi-Fi in rooms
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How much will it cost to book Ponto Estrategico Foz Do Iguacu Villa?
The minimal price of one night in Ponto Estrategico Foz Do Iguacu Villa is $52. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Ponto Estrategico Foz Do Iguacu Villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Ponto Estrategico Foz Do Iguacu Villa for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Ponto Estrategico Foz Do Iguacu Villa?
Visitors of Ponto Estrategico Foz Do Iguacu Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Cantinho da Lasanha (12 minutes' walk away). - ❓
Does Ponto Estrategico Foz Do Iguacu Villa boast a hot tub?
Yes, a spa tub is available for guests at Ponto Estrategico Foz Do Iguacu Villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at this holiday home?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Foz do Iguacu include Meeting point of 3 countries and the family-friendly Acquamania Foz Water Park, which are situated 6 and 1.3 km from this holiday home respectively. Additionally, Aripuca Ecological Park (4.7 km) is also recommended for a visit.